hen sun, LLC

285 stillwell lane
laurel hollow, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614737

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HEN SUN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Solving the Scorching Mystery of the Sun’s Erupting Plasma Jets
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    After decades of study, scientists have developed a model to explain how violent solar spicules form.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NASA Announces First Mission to the Sun
    Wednesday May 31, 2017

    In a historic first, NASA said it's launching a spacecraft in 2018 to fly directly into the sun’s atmosphere, zooming within four million miles of its surface. WSJ's Dipti Kapadia reports. Photo: Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory/AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • A Whimsical Wordsmith Charts a Course Beyond Twitter
    By JESSE LICHTENSTEIN - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Jonny Sun’s online personality — a sentimental alien — has attracted a huge following. Now he’s trying to figure out what comes next.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Waves Above the Earth May Have Once Caused a ‘Nocturnal Sun’
    By JOANNA KLEIN - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Historical observations of bright nights that were almost like daytime have a new explanation in forces of the upper atmosphere.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Taking risks with AI? We want you on stage at MB 2017
    By VB Staff - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    MobileBeat 2017 is not here for the dreamers — it’s built by the doers. And this year they’re getting the spotlight, too. We’re offering the MobileBeat stage to the established brands that aren’t resting on their laurels — the ones who have plunged head-first into hands-on, results-oriented, ROI-blasting AI, while everyone else is still standing […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page