hempstead wheels & auto repair inc.

306a main street
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532446

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HEMPSTEAD WHEELS & AUTO REPAIR INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nostalgia, passion and anger in Isles’ bizarre Coliseum show
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Above all, this was strange. It was a weird preseason hockey experience that occurred out on Long Island on Sunday afternoon, when some alternate reality of the past was projected onto the 13,917 people who sold out the revamped Coliseum. They rejoiced in the sight of their beloved Islanders, who called this place on Hempstead...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • A major scene that was cut from 'Game of Thrones' Season 7 could've changed everything
    By Laura Prudom - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Bran's transformation into the Three-Eyed Raven has been a blessing and a curse for Game of Thrones fans; on the one hand, his abilities allow us to explore previously uncharted corners of Westeros, like Rhaegar Targaryen's wedding to Lyanna Stark; on the other, he's kind of a downer at reunions. 

    We spoke to the man behind the Raven, Isaac Hempstead Wright, about his character's newfound friendship with Sam Tarly, those pesky rumors that Bran is the Night King, and a scene that was cut from Season 7 which would've completely changed the dynamic of Littlefinger's death scene. 

    Sam and Bran seem like a perfect team — Sam's one of the most inquisitive characters on the show, and Bran seemingly has a lot of the answers we need. Do you think this means Sam is going to spend all of Season 8 asking Bran questions like he's Siri?  Read more...

    More about Game Of Thrones, Bran Stark, Game Of Thrones Season 7, Game Of Thrones Season 8, and Isaac Hempstead Wright

    Source: Mashable!
hempstead wheels amp auto repair inc hempstead ny