help america grow, inc.

1459 brooklyn boulevard
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4353176

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HELP AMERICA GROW, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Perfect Game, Baseball America Join Forces to Help Grow the Game
    By Press Release - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Baseball America and Perfect Game announce a partnership.

    The post Perfect Game, Baseball America Join Forces to Help Grow the Game appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Investors Question Oil Output in America's Fastest-Growing Field
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Investors helped turn West Texas’ Permian Basin into America’s fastest-growing oil field, but their confidence is cracking over whether drillers can keep production rising.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
help america grow inc bay shore ny