helios support services LLC

36 east 20th street 6th floor
new york, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398856

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HELIOS SUPPORT SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ric Flair concerns grow as ‘prayers’ asked for
    By News.com.au - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    There are fears for wrestling icon Ric Flair’s life after his management asked fans to pray for him as he battles “tough medical issues.” CEO of Legacy Talent LLC Melinda Morris Zanoni took to Twitter overnight Sunday to ask for support. It comes after Flair was admitted to a hospital over the weekend for what...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • MoviePass Sells Majority Stake to Helios and Matheston Analytics
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    MoviePass, the monthly subscription service that lets users see a movie a day in the theaters, announced Tuesday that Helios and Matheson Analytics has acquired a majority stake in the company.[...] MoviePass announced a new $9.95 per month subscription service that lets users go to see a movie a day in the theaters.“MoviePass was founded to make it easier for passionate moviegoers and casual fans to see films the way they’re meant to be seen — in the theater,” said MoviePass CEO Mitch Lowe, who previously co-founded Netflix and was the president of the rental service Redbox.MoviePass Teams With Studio Movie Grill to Link Ticket, Food Purchases in AppWith our big data, as well as our artificial intelligence platforms and other technologies that we own, we will be able to bring an unparalleled technological advantage to MoviePass.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Helio Castroneves wins in Iowa to end 3-year drought
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Helio Castroneves wins in Iowa to end 3-year droughtHelio Castroneves dominated the IndyCar race Sunday at Iowa Speedway in Newton for his first victory since 2014.Castroneves, 42, led 217 of 300 laps, giving powerhouse Team Penske its first victory on Iowa’s short oval in 11 tries.Castroneves has won the Indianapolis 500 three times and remains among the most popular drivers in the series.Steve Torrence won the NHRA Route 66 Nationals in Joliet, Ill., for his fifth Top Fuel victory of the season, beating Antron Brown in the final.Brittney Griner had 31 points, 12 rebounds and six blocked shots to help the Phoenix Mercury beat the New York Liberty 81-69 in the WNBA.In the penultimate race of an illustrious career, four-time Olympic champion Mo Farah of Britain won the 3,000 meters at the London leg of the Diamond League in 7 minutes, 35.15 seconds.[...] Nijel Amos won the 800 meters in a world-leading time of 1.43.18 on the track where he won a silver medal at the 2012 Olympics.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
helios support services llc new york ny