helios innovative technologies, inc.

attn: president
235 harrison street
syracuse, new york 13202

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 20, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376632

County

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
UNAUTHORIZED BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HELIOS INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MoviePass Sells Majority Stake to Helios and Matheston Analytics
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    MoviePass, the monthly subscription service that lets users see a movie a day in the theaters, announced Tuesday that Helios and Matheson Analytics has acquired a majority stake in the company.[...] MoviePass announced a new $9.95 per month subscription service that lets users go to see a movie a day in the theaters.“MoviePass was founded to make it easier for passionate moviegoers and casual fans to see films the way they’re meant to be seen — in the theater,” said MoviePass CEO Mitch Lowe, who previously co-founded Netflix and was the president of the rental service Redbox.MoviePass Teams With Studio Movie Grill to Link Ticket, Food Purchases in AppWith our big data, as well as our artificial intelligence platforms and other technologies that we own, we will be able to bring an unparalleled technological advantage to MoviePass.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Scrap dealer finds Apollo-era NASA computers in dead engineer’s basement
    By J.M. Porup - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Plus hundreds of mystery tapes from Pioneer and Helios probe missions.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Keep yourself clean virtually anywhere with this portable shower
    By Tara Flanigan - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    The Helio Pressure Shower provides a foot pump system to create pressure inside a water carrier so the hose can spray like a shower head anywhere. Read more...

    More about Travel, Innovation, Bath, Portable, and Surfing

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: How Microsoft Has Become the Surprise Innovator in PCs
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    For years, Apple was the innovative leader in personal computers. Not anymore.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
helios innovative technologies inc syracuse ny