heckled hen realty, LLC

4761 prestwick drive
manlius, new york 13104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420619

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HECKLED HEN REALTY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Chris Christie Gets in Fan's Face at Game After Being Heckled
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Chris Christie gets in fan's face at MLB game after being heckled at Miller Park in Milwaukee.

    Source: NBC News
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Nation’s largest brokerage firm acquires SF’s Climb Real Estate
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Aug 31, 2016

    Climb Real Estate, a boutique San Francisco brokerage focused on city-dwelling Millennials, has been acquired by NRT LLC, the nation’s largest residential brokerage, the companies announced Wednesday.NRT is the parent of Coldwell Banker, Sotheby’s International Realty and ZipRealty and a subsidiary of Realogy, a publicly traded real estate conglomerate.NRT has pursued the same approach with other regional firms it acquired including the Corcoran Group in New York City and Laura McCarthy Real Estate in St. Louis, said Bruce Zipf, NRT’s president and chief executive.Climb tries hard to appeal to Millennials by focusing on mobile technology and social media.“I believe what this represents is a more traditional type platform coming together with a more innovative, unique-type platform” and providing the financial capital to expand Climb in the Bay Area, Zipf said.Greg Macres, NRT’s executive vice president for the western region, said, We want our agents to be more mobile (and) stretch the boundaries of technology.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Preserved Queen Anne on the market for $4.575 million in Noe Valley explodes with color inside
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Built in 1895, The Henning Thode House, designed by Henry Geilfuss, offers an incredibly preserved Queen Anne Victorian rich in history. And it could now be yours to make the next chapter, if you have a spare$4.575 million. Henning Thode In 1870, Henning Thode immigrated to the U.S. from Germany. He started as a driver

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Michigan Gov. Rick Snyder Booed and Heckled
    Wednesday May 4, 2016

    Michigan Gov. Rick Snyder, who has drawn deep criticism for his role in the Flint water crisis, was loudly booed and heckled as he spoke to about 1,000 students, teachers and residents at Northwestern High School Wednesday. Photo: Fox News

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Environment and energy
heckled hen realty llc manlius ny