heart pulse partnership foundation

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4648326

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HEART PULSE PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York eyes 'textalyzer' to bust drivers using phones
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Police in New York state may soon have a high-tech way of catching texting drivers: a device known as a "textalyzer" that allows an officer to quickly check if a phone has been in use before a crash."Despite laws to ban cellphone use while driving, some motorists still continue to insist on texting behind the wheel — placing themselves and others at substantial risk," Cuomo said in a statement first reported by The Associated Press.Digital privacy and civil liberties groups already have questioned whether the technology's use would violate personal privacy, noting that police can already obtain search warrants if they believe information on a private phone could be useful in a prosecution.Many security experts are skeptical when it comes to promises that the textalyzer would only access information about phone usage, and not personal material, according to Rainey Reitman, of the Electronic Frontier Foundation, a nonprofit organization that advocates for civil liberties when it comes to digital technology.The committee will hear from supporters and opponents of the technology, law enforcement officials and legal experts before issuing a report, Cuomo's office said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • H&M Foundation Commits $20.5 Million to Education, WASH, Women
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The partnerships with UNICEF, WaterAid, and CARE will fund ongoing efforts to boost access to education, clean water, and women's empowerment....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 10% off Bose SoundSport Pulse Wireless Headphones With Heartrate Monitor - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Take your workout to the next level with Bose SoundSport Pulse wireless headphones. A built-in heart rate sensor makes it easy to track your performance without missing a beat of your music. The sensor measures your heart rate directly from your ear, delivering a highly accurate reading without interfering with your workout. And while you’re on the move, SoundSport Pulse wireless headphones stay secure. The StayHear+ Pulse tips are designed for stability even during intense workouts. Connect to your device easily with Bluetooth and NFC pairing. The Bose SoundSport Pulse headphones average 4 out of 5 stars from over 1,900 people on Amazon (read recent reviews here), where their typical list price of $199 has been reduced to $179. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alfond Foundation Awards $10 Million for Cancer Care Network
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The grant to MaineHealth will support the launch of the MaineHealth Cancer Care Network in partnership with the Dana-Farber Cancer Institute....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Knight Foundation Awards $2 Million to Expand Local Reporting Effort
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    With the grant, WMAZ, the CBS television affiliate in Macon, Georgia, will establish a local reporting partnership with the Mercer University Center of Collaborative Journalism....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
heart pulse partnership foundation albany ny