heart nail & spa 14th ave., inc.

145-12 14th avenue
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633852

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HEART NAIL & SPA 14TH AVE., INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man drives to hospital with nail shot into heart
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    MILWAUKEE — A Wisconsin man who doctors say came perilously close to death after accidentally shooting a nail into his heart while working on his house calmly drove himself to the hospital and even parked his pickup truck in the lot before walking into the emergency room. Doug Bergeson is ready to get back to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Vagina nails are the newest trend in NSFW nail art
    By Jessica Sroczynski - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    You know what they say: wear you heart on your sleeve and your vagina on your fingers. 

    The newest trend in the world of Instagram-worthy nail art is not for the shy or basic. People all over Insta have been sporting little vulvas on their hands. Yes, genitalia is getting trendy.

    The appropriately named, "vagina nails" are quickly on the rise. If you're thinking, "Why?" honestly, a lot of these are pretty damn impressive.

    How do they make them so tiny?! With such detail! 

    💥Pussy Power💥 Thanks to @asabree I've got 2 extra vags which means everything I touch will turn into a magical vagina! Xo to @fingerbangportland 😘

    A post shared by Project Object (@projectobject.co) on Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Instagram, Nail Art, Nsfw, and Vaginas

    Source: Mashable!
  • Man drives himself to hospital with nail in his heart
    By GRETCHEN EHLKE, Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    MILWAUKEE (AP) — A Wisconsin man who doctors say came perilously close to death after accidentally shooting a nail into his heart while working on his house calmly drove himself to the hospital and even parked his pickup truck in the lot before walking into the emergency room. Doug Bergeson is ready to get back to work this week after surviving a June 25 ordeal that others might not have taken in such stride. [...] he washed up, hopped in his truck and made his way to Bay Area Medical Center in Marinette, about 10 minutes away. After parking his truck and walking into the ER, Bergeson said he started to feel more pain and summoned a security guard for help. [...] thinking he would soon be on his way home after a little medical attention, Bergeson texted his wife, Donna, to bring him a new shirt because medical staff had cut off the one he was wearing. After X-rays were taken, Bergeson was rushed by ambulance to Aurora BayCare Medical Center in Green Bay.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Heart and Asthma Monitors? There’s an App for That
    By CAROL POGASH - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Start-ups by young Berkeley engineers are marketing devices for home use that will help heart patients and asthmatic children manage their conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Bay Area political events: Climate forum, Eshoo town hall
    By Sarah Ravani - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Bay Area political events:Political events in the Bay AreaCool Effect, a Bay Area nonprofit focused on climate change, is holding a forum to discuss environmental actions that will help reduce carbon emissions.The event is from 8:30 to 10:30 a.m. at the Hawthorn Room at the Golden Gate Club, 135 Fisher Loop, San Francisco.Hosted by Rep. Anna Eshoo, D-Palo Alto, at 9 a.m. at West Valley College Theatre, 14000 Fruitvale Ave., Saratoga.Health care film: A free screening of Now Is the Time:Health care march: “Our Lives on the Line,” a nationwide protest against Republican health care plans.Indivisible: A meeting, hosted by Indivisible East Bay, focused on the 2018 elections and local politics, from 2:30 to 4:30 p.m. at the Oakland Main Library Auditorium, 125 14th St. For information: https://indivisibleeb.org/upcoming-events

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
heart nail amp spa 14th ave inc whitestone ny