hearing loss association of america rochester chapter, inc.

1630 woodard road
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561643

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HEARING LOSS ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA ROCHESTER CHAPTER, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 3 Legal Areas a Nonprofit Startup Needs to be Aware of to be Successful
    By David Lieberman - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Forming a nonprofit can be a very rewarding and worthwhile experience. Presumably, you have decided to begin a nonprofit for educational, scientific, religious, or humanitarian reasons. Even though the organization does not exist in order to make money for shareholders, nonprofits still need to be aware of state and federal […]

    Author information

    David Lieberman is an Associate at Webster, Chamberlain & Bean, where he concentrates on numerous aspects of non-profit law, including anti-trust, intellectual property, employment matters, and corporate governance.

    Source: Bloomerang
  • In Political Media First, Trump Releases Comey Attack Ad
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    In what appears to be a political media first, a Super Pac controlled by President Trump has released an ad attacking the character of a witness in advance of a highly anticipated Senate hearing. The ad, entitled "Showboat," was released Tuesday by Trump's Great America Alliance and attacks the character of former FBI Director James Comey, who is scheduled to speak publicly Thursday morning during a Senate hearing.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • On Washington: Should Sessions Expect Senatorial Courtesy? Not This Time
    By CARL HULSE - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The attorney general escaped his confirmation hearing relatively unscathed. But Democrats will be much more aggressive when he testifies before former colleagues on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Writers From the Right and Left React to the Sessions Hearing
    By ANNA DUBENKO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Read about how the other side thinks: Reactions to testimony by Attorney General Jeff Sessions, the suggestion the president might fire the special counsel and more.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Farmland Trust
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The threats to America’s family farms motivate action in this direct mail campaign. The American Farmland Trust was founded in 1980 by family farmers and ranchers to deal with the loss of farmland to development...

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • How to Identify (and Take Advantage of) ‘Loss Leaders’ in Grocery and Department Store Flyers
    By Trent Hamm - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Almost every department and grocery store chain in America produces a weekly flyer describing the sales of the week in the store. The stores do this because it works – good prices get customers in the store spending money, and when they’re in there, they often buy lots of items as they’re buying other groceries, too. In order to really entice customers and get them in the door, stores will regularly promote really steep sales on specific items, sometimes even ...

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Man arrested a second time for fleeing during his sentencing
    By Associated Press - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    KEARNEY, Neb. — A Kearney man has been arrested after police say he fled from a Buffalo County courtroom in the midst of his sentencing hearing on a drug conviction. The Kearney Hub reports that 41-year-old James Cabrera was arrested after running from the district court hearing on Wednesday. He was to be sentenced for...

    Source: New York Post: News