healthy living action, incorporated

604 irving avenue #2a
brooklyn, new york 11237

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461933

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEALTHY LIVING ACTION, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Simple Guide to Healthy Living on a Budget (2017)
    By Chelsea Brierton - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Afraid a healthier lifestyle won’t fit in your budget? Good news: there are many strategies for making nutrition and fitness more affordable. Many of these strategies boil down to having a plan, doing your research, and making small lifestyle changes that can have a big impact down the line. At The Simple Dollar, we believe healthy living doesn’t have to be at odds with living within your means. Keeping a long-term view is the key to making smart financial decisions ...

    The post The Simple Guide to Healthy Living on a Budget (2017) appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Homes Where You Can While Away the Hours
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Three properties that have incorporated clock towers, new and restored, into their living spaces

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Like This: Media Drive Healthy Conversations
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Celebrities making the headlines isn't always good news, but lately, many stars have gone public about living with chronic conditions and ailments that are often heavy on stigma and light onawareness.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Now Is a Good Time to Start Living Like a Wizard
    By Geek's Guide to the Galaxy - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    Even if you've never done live action role-playing before, now is a great time to start.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Like This: Media Drive Healthy Conversations
    Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    Celebrities making the headlines isn't always good news, but lately, many stars have gone public about living with chronic conditions and ailments that are often heavy on stigma and light onawareness.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily