healthy life 411 LLC

7 reichert street
lake peekskill, new york 10537

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344299

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HEALTHY LIFE 411 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Probiotic Beer Gives A Healthy New Meaning To The Term ‘Beer Belly’
    By christopherosburn - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Does this mean beer is now health food?

    Source: Uproxx
  • Sacramento-area kayaker dies in Lake Tahoe accident
    By Filipa Ioannou - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    A Fourth of July outing on the water turned tragic Tuesday when a 41-year-old man from the Sacramento area drowned in a Lake Tahoe kayaking incident, officials said. Fire officials identified the man as William Weaver of Citrus Heights. Weaver was not wearing a life jacket when he fell in the water, according to South Lake Tahoe Fire Rescue officials. Multiple agencies participated in the rescue effort, but attempts to revive the man were unsuccessful, fire officials said. Filipa Ioannou is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: fioannou@sfchronicle.com Twitter: @obioannoukenobi

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fisherman charged in wife's lake killing despite no body
    By JOE MANDAK, Associated Press - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    A commercial fisherman's story about his wife disappearing into the depths of Lake Erie on a boating trip isn't adding up, and Pennsylvania authorities believe they know why.Two days later, a review of surveillance video from the Erie-Western Pennsylvania Port Authority led state police to arrest Leclair.Leclair's girlfriend also told police he mentioned a $30,000 life insurance policy on his wife when Leclair had pizza with the woman and her children at a restaurant about two months ago.Police have since seized three cellphones belonging to the Leclairs and the girlfriend, as well as a tablet computer and the GPS from his fishing boat.Kline wouldn't detail what's been found except that GPS records suggest the boat was stationary for 30 to 40 minutes the afternoon police believe Karen Leclair really disappeared into the lake.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- butonly time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
healthy life 411 llc lake peekskill ny