healthway rehabilitation pt p.c.

82-50 135th st., apt. 6f
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428499

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HEALTHWAY REHABILITATION PT P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • John E. Sarno, N.Y.U. Rehabilitation Doctor, Dies at 93
    By ADAM CONNER-SIMONS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Dr. Sarno maintained that most nontraumatic instances of chronic pain are physical manifestations of deep-seated psychological anxieties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tune in to Microsoft’s E3 “Project Scorpio” live stream
    By Jordan Crook - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

     It’s a big week for gamers everywhere, and Xbox loyalists in particular have plenty to be excited about. Microsoft is going live with their E3 press conference today at 2pm PT/5pm ET, and we’ll finally get our first look at Project Scorpio. Some have speculated that Project Scorpio will be a Windows 10 gaming PC built specifically for the living room, converging PC and console… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Want To Reach Moms? Celebrate Imperfection, Authentically
    Friday Mar 31, 2017

    Motherhood is as old as time. And so is perpetuating the myth of the perfect mother. Whether a stay-at-home mom or a work-away-from-home mom, most women do not relate to the flawless and faultlessmother archetype that media and advertising continue to exalt.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms
  • Agency Execs Question New Amazon Alexa Video Approach
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Amazon's Alexa is getting 'smarter' with video. The online retailer is adding new capabilities to Alexa so that consumers can control video content and services by voice. The Video Skill API wasrecently added to Amazon's Alexa Skills Kit to bring voice control capabilities to video content providers.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Harlem townhouse rental sets a record
    By Amanda Fung - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The Harlem residential real estate market has hit a record.This week a townhouse at 2001 Fifth Ave. has been rented for $19,995 a month, which includes one month of free rent on a one-year lease,...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • The PC Gaming Show returns for E3 2017
    By Kyle Orland - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Get ready for hours of gameplay footage and awkward developer conversations.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Destiny 2 definitely won’t launch on PC alongside PS4 and Xbox One
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Bungie needs another a few extra weeks to get its next game ready for discerning PC players. Destiny 2 is coming to PC on October 24. That’s more than a month after the sci-fi shooter hits the PlayStation 4 and Xbox One on September 6. Bungie announced the release date today on the eve of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular