health technology assessment international society ltd.

phillips & vineberg llp
900 third avenue, 24th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560894

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HEALTH TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hot Spot for Tech Outsourcing: The United States
    By STEVE LOHR - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    As some American companies pull back from hiring programmers a world away, new tech jobs are cropping up across the country.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former Facebook exec fears robots will destroy society within 30 years
    By The Sun - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A former Facebook executive has quit his job and now lives as a recluse in the wilderness — because he is convinced that machines will take over the world. Antonio Garcia Martinez worked as a project manager for the social media giant in Silicon Valley but became terrified by the relentless march of technology. He...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ethical Innovation Means Giving Society a Say
    By Susan Liautaud - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Opinion: Innovations like Crispr and flying cars warrant new conversations about who makes decisions about how technology is used.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • There’s no place in society for ‘neo-Nazis’
    By Mark Moore - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    While President Trump is being criticized for failing to call out specific hate groups after violence broke out at a white nationalist rally in Virginia, his daughter Ivanka took to Twitter on Sunday to say there is “no place in society” for such organizations. “There should be no place in society for racism, white supremacy...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Health care deal; Google engineer fired; Instamotor cash crunch
    By Trisha Thadani - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Health care deal; Google engineer fired; Instamotor cash crunchCanopy Health, the Bay Area accountable care organization co-founded by UCSF, has big plans for expansion:[...] what does this mean for patients?Last night Google fired the employee who blasted the company’s diversity efforts in a 10-page internal memo.The company is facing regulatory scrutiny for not refunding insurance money it owes to people who paid of their car loans early, the New York Times reports.Netflix makes its very first acquisition: a comic-book publisher.Insta cash? — San Francisco startup Instamotor agreed to stop scraping listings from Craigslist in a settlement worth $31 million — way more than Crunchbase says it has in funding.Trisha Thadani is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
health technology assessment international society ltd new york ny