haystack mobile technologies, LLC

533 south rose street
baltimore, maryland 21224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521108

County
LIVINGSTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HAYSTACK MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Live Show in Baltimore!!!
    By Kirsten Sanford - Wednesday Oct 5, 2016

    Are you in or near the Baltimore, MD area? Will you be on Nov. 4th, 2016? Join us at the National Aquarium for a live TWIS broadcast in the Maryland STEM Festival opening ceremonies!

    Source: This Week in Science
  • India's Hike Brings Mobile Payments to Its Messaging App
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    India’s biggest local messaging app, Hike, has beaten Facebook’s WhatsApp into the country’s booming mobile-payments business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Virgin Mobile to Become iPhone-Only Carrier
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Virgin Mobile, the phone carrier founded by mogul Richard Branson, will become the world’s first iPhone-only carrier.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Identifying Mobile Shoppers A Top Priority For 70% Of Retailers
    Friday May 19, 2017

    Retailers are increasingly looking to personalize shopping experiences by tapping into mobile technology to help them identify their customers -- a top priority for 70% of retailers, according to anew study by BRP Consulting.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phishing attacks target mobile browsers with dash-padded URLs
    By Sean Gallagher - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Compromised domains target Android users with fake login pages for cloud services.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Programmatic, Mobile Payments Lead Marketing Tech Adoption
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    A new report by the Data & Marketing Association (DMA) finds that programmatic advertising and mobile payments are the leading technologies being adopted by marketers today with 32% and 31% of themarketers surveyed using them, respectively. Notably, virtual reality (VR) and beacon technology lagged behind with only 7% and 4% of those surveyed using them, respectively.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily