haydn physical therapy p.c.

255-12 northern blvd.
little neck, new york 11362

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450137

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAYDN PHYSICAL THERAPY P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Why Runners Should Get a Sports Massage
    By Oriental Massages - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Sports massage is a form of physical therapy that is designed to help athletes prepare and recover from intense training and activity. This style of massage aims to prevent injury while supporting the repair of damaged muscles, tendons and soft tissues. When is the right time to get one? There is no right answer for […]

    The post Why Runners Should Get a Sports Massage appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • 7 Ways To Stop Your Shopping Splurges
    By G. John Cole - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Fact: Retail therapy is not a medically-verified form of therapy. Just over thirty years since the phrase was first coined to flag up American consumers’ habit of trying to shop their troubles away, many no longer see the irony in the phrase and adopt retail therapy as a form of catharsis. As Mary T. Schmich […]

    The post 7 Ways To Stop Your Shopping Splurges appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Managing Stress by Managing Glucocorticoid Secretion
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Penny Kendall-Reed, a naturopathic doctor, notes that the body reacts to physical, mental, or emotional stress in one way – by secreting glucocorticoids. Her approach to stress management incorporates three strategies: supplementation with agents such as magnolia flower and gamma-aminobutyric acid; lifestyle measures such as balanced exercise, massage therapy, deep breathing, and meditation; and, when -

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • The Physics of a 200 MPH Hyperloop Test Run
    By Rhett Allain - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Students built a sleek little pod that achieved a maximum speed of 324 km/hr, but there's more to learn from the test footage.

    Source: Webmonkey
haydn physical therapy pc little neck ny