hax co ltd.

4 magnolia lane
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4498043

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAX CO LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Behind a Chinese Powerhouse, a Web of Family Financial Ties
    By DAVID BARBOZA - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    For nearly 25 years, HNA Group, the Chinese conglomerate, has funneled business to a small group of relatives and associates of its senior executives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New RIM CEO's Message to Employees
    Monday Jan 23, 2012

    BlackBerry-maker Research in Motion Ltd. said late Sunday its two co-chief executives and co-chairmen stepped down, and the board promoted one of RIM's chief operating officers, Thorsten Heins, to take the top job. In this video, Mr. Heins shares his message to employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Leadership
  • Nintendo E3 2017: Every trailer and announcement
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo announced some new Switch games today — though Super Smash Bros. was notably absent — at its recorded presentation right before doors open at the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. For all the big announcements, click the links or play on the videos below to get all the details: Rocket League Get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Takata Airbag Blamed for a Death in a Honda Being Repaired
    By MICAH MAIDENBERG - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Honda said the episode occurred when the use of a hammer activated an inflater. It is the 12th fatality linked to the device in the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
hax co ltd syosset ny