hastings family bridge property, LLC

120 defreest drive
troy, new york 12180

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4506697

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HASTINGS FAMILY BRIDGE PROPERTY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • AI won’t help female entrepreneurs bridge the gender gap
    By Debrah Charatan, BCB Property Management - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    I’ve said it before and I’ll say it again: Female entrepreneurs are required to work tirelessly to earn their well-deserved spot in the corner office and at the head of the table. Yet statistics show that more often than not, hard work literally doesn’t pay when women are at the helm of a company. Only […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Harry Connick Jr. Lists Connecticut Home for $7.5 Million
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The singer and actor has lived at the New Canaan property with his family for nearly 20 years.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Yoga With Cats
    By JENNIFER A. KINGSON - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    “Yoga mats are like cat magnets,” said an owner of Meow Parlour, one of a growing number of places offering yoga with cats.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Trump Golf Tournaments Boggied Charities
    By Andy Segedin and Mark Hrywna - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Philanthropy by the First Family is under scrutiny again. This time it is charity golf outings at Trump properties staged by the son of President

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Netflix Changes Its Mind, Decides Maybe It Does Care About Net Neutrality Again
    By Chris Morran - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Netflix, once a loudmouthed supporter of net neutrality — the concept that your internet service provider should no say in what you do or where you go online — but Netflix CEO Reed Hastings recently shrugged off the need for neutrality as something that was important to the company a decade ago, but which it not longer really needs. …

    Source: The Consumerist