harvey technology consultants inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616658

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HARVEY TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Technologies that Enable a Microservices Architecture
    By Cynthia Harvey Contributor, NetworkComputing - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Organizations that implement microservices often adopt the architectural style alongside complementary technologies, including the seven in this slideshow.

    Source: Information Week
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • With Another New Show, Steve Harvey Is Smiling As Fast As He Can
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Harvey, 60, is poised to keep smiling in at least three shows in network prime-time this summer, including a new one premiering this coming Sunday night on ABC.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • With Another New Show, Steve Harvey Is Smiling As Fast As He Can
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Harvey, 60, is poised to keep smiling in at least three shows in network prime-time this summer, including a new one premiering this coming Sunday night on ABC.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog
  • We Support Steve Harvey In Absurd 'Memo-gate' Scandal
    Friday May 12, 2017

    Steve Harvey is a very busy man -- a performer begging for consideration who has taken a direct approach in this interoffice communique to ensure that he is understood.

    Source: Media Post: TVBlog
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AquaBounty Lines Up First U.S. Fish Farm With Deal for Indiana Site
    By Frank Vinluan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    When salmon from AquaBounty Technologies reach grocery stores and restaurants, some of them will come from America’s heartland. AquaBounty (NASDAQ: AQB) has agreed to pay $14 million in cash to acquire some of the assets of Bell Fish Company, including that company’s fish farm in Albany, IN. The deal will give Maynard, MA-based AquaBounty its […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed