hart branding LLC

attn: member
188 schultz hill road
staatsburg, new york 12580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375493

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HART BRANDING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dan Loeb buys a chunk of Nestle, blasts ‘staid’ culture
    By Carleton English - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Dan Loeb just placed his biggest bet ever on a chocolate company. The activist investor’s hedge fund Third Point LLC amassed a $3.5 billion stake in Nestle, the world’s largest packaged foods company, representing roughly 1.25 percent of the Swiss-based company’s shares. Loeb is hoping to reinvigorate the brand amid changing food tastes as well...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hugh Jackman to play Sen. Gary Hart in ‘The Frontrunner’
    By Variety - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Hart was the frontrunner during the early stages of the 1988 race for the Democratic presidential nomination.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Philadelphia celebrates 'Kevin Hart Day' for native comedian
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    PHILADELPHIA (AP) — Philadelphia is welcoming back its favorite funnyman, Kevin Hart, for a birthday celebration and the unveiling of a giant mural of the comedian near his childhood home.Hart has starred in five stand-up comedy specials and will next appear in an upcoming remake of the film Jumanji.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Who Will Buy 3Q Digital From Harte Hanks?
    Friday Apr 21, 2017

    3Q Digital founder David Rodnitzky says the company has done so well recently that for the right price he'd consider talking to the executive team to buy back the company and take it private.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
hart branding llc staatsburg ny