harris consulting group inc.

8 farmview cricle
trumbull, connecticut 06611

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 1984

NYS DOS ID#
925619

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1984 - HARRIS CONSULTING GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • On Technology: How Hate Groups Forced Online Platforms to Reveal Their True Nature
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Internet companies annexed much of our public sphere, playacting as little democracies — a charade they gave up last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • SpotX Launches Advanced Solutions Group
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Video ad-serving platform SpotX announced the creation of the company's global consulting arm, Advanced Solutions Group, set to help advertisers and media owners develop new strategies, with a focuson emerging, high-value technologies like OTT (over-the-top) TV ad serving.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
harris consulting group inc trumbull ny