harned organization II LLC

6380 heise road
clarence center, new york 14032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605323

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HARNED ORGANIZATION II LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Is Zuckerberg Exploring a Presidential Run through His FrankenLLC?
    By Ruth McCambridge - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    As time moves on, the Chan Zuckerberg Initiative LLC has started to look more political than philanthropic.

    The post Is Zuckerberg Exploring a Presidential Run through His FrankenLLC? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Presidential pardons, not just for low-level offenders anymore
    By Debra J. Saunders - Friday Sep 2, 2016

    The mandatory minimum sentencing system effectively has allowed federal prosecutors to choose defendants’ sentences by deciding how to charge them.The feds sometimes can choose whether to charge buyers and sellers for dealing crack cocaine when it’s still powder — crack commands a longer sentence.Or not.[...] when a jury convicts a drug offender, the charges have already determined the sentence.On Tuesday, the Obama administration granted presidential commutations to 111 federal inmates — including Oakland’s Darryl Lamar Reed, a.k.a. “Lil D.” So Reed stands out as the rare Californian to win a commutation, as well as an exception to the criteria for Obama’s 2014 Clemency Initiative.Then-Deputy U.S. Attorney General James M. Cole explained that inmates applying for a sentence reduction should be “nonviolent, low-level offenders without significant ties to large-scale criminal organizations, gangs or cartels.”Reed had taken over the extensive drug operation of his uncle, Felix Mitchell, the onetime kingpin who died in federal prison.[...] it seems the administration is focusing on the first criterion alone — that an inmate would have “received a substantially lower sentence if convicted of the same offense(s) today.”In his first term, he released only one low-level offender serving a draconian federal sentence.In 2013, he stepped up to the plate when he commuted the sentences of eight crack offenders — six who were serving life terms, including Clarence Aaron, a first-time low-level nonviolent offender sentenced to life in prison.Article II, Sect. 2, Clause 1 of the U.S. Constitution states that the president “shall have Power to grant Reprieves and Pardons for Offenses against the United States, except in Cases of Impeachment.”A commutation of sentence reduces a sentence, either totally or partially, that is then being served, but it does not change the fact of conviction, imply innocence, or remove civil disabilities that apply to the convicted person as a result of the criminal conviction.“A pardon is an expression of the President’s forgiveness and ordinarily is granted in recognition of the applicant’s acceptance of responsibility for the crime and established good conduct” after sentence is served.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Debra Saunders
  • A Divorce Report Caps Scaramucci’s Explosive First Week on the Job
    By KATIE ROGERS - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    News that the White House communications director and his wife were breaking up kept intrigue swirling during Anthony Scaramucci’s dramatic Washington debut.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
harned organization ii llc clarence center ny