happy sails LLC

7213 academy road
warrenton, virginia 20187

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362260

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAPPY SAILS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Is Your Nonprofit Floating or Sailing?
    By Claire Axelrad - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    A sailboat without a sail might float. For a long time, in fact. But without a sail, it can’t go anywhere, can’t fulfill its function. Floating is insufficient. – Seth Godin For you to ask and answer Is your nonprofit floating, or sailing? Are your development efforts floating, or sailing? Are your marketing communications efforts…

    Source: Clairification
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amateur Sailors Can Now Fly on Water Like America's Cup Skippers
    Thursday Apr 20, 2017

    Technological developments have made foilers -- the kind of boats seen in the America's Cup -- safer and easier to use. Now, manufacturers are ready to bring foiling to the masses. Photo: Phantom International

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Sports
  • People Rule Over Technology On Tall Ships
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Internet of Things involves the blending of a lot of new and a lot of old. Over the weekend, many tall ships sailed into Boston Harbor at an event called Sail Boston, part of the Rendez-Vous 2017 Tall Ships Regatta, a transatlantic race celebrating the 150th anniversary of the Canadian Confederation. The Regatta covers 7,000 nautical miles and visits six countries, with Boston being the only stop in the U.S. The oldest of the 55 ships was built in 1893 and the newest in 2016.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • A Surprise Key to America's Cup: Bikes
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    As the America’s Cup gets underway off Bermuda this weekend, the primary story line centers around an unusual question for sailing: Can the Kiwis pedal their way to victory?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • In USS Fitzgerald Disaster, Signs of History Repeating
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In 1985, a U.S. Navy frigate was sailing off the coast of Japan when it was hit by a Philippine-registered freighter—a collision that bears an uncanny resemblance to the weekend disaster that killed seven sailors on the USS Fitzgerald.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page