happy kitchen inc.

8320 5th avenue
brooklyn, new york 0a%0a

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 16, 1992

NYS DOS ID#
1680797

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1992 - HAPPY KITCHEN INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hot Property: ‘People are happy here’ at Crocker Highlands traditional
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The first time Susanne Bratter walked into 796 Rosemount Road in Crocker Highlands, she knew she was home. She saw past the living room’s tired wallpaper and kitchen’s linoleum floor and looked at the house itself, a traditional designed by architect Irwin M. Johnson in the 1930s. “It sounds cheesy, but the first time I walked in, I got an overwhelming feeling that people are happy here,” said Bratter, who has lived at the home with her family since 1986. Original woodwork is found throughout the two-story four-bedroom home. The kitchen has upscale appliances and a casual dining area. Public rooms open to a shaded brick courtyard and a downstairs bedroom steps outside.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 3-Ingredient Happy Hour: A Super Fresh Pineapple Daiquiri
    By Claire Lower on Skillet, shared by Claire Lower to Lifehacker - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Happy weekend, and welcome back to 3-Ingredient Happy Hour, the weekly drink column featuring super simple yet delicious libations. This week we’re making a truly tropical, fresh-to-death pineapple daiquiri.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
happy kitchen inc ny