happy golden house inc

105-04 liberty ave
ozone park, new york 11417

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567889

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HAPPY GOLDEN HOUSE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Light show to wash Park Conservatory in psychedelia
    By Sam Whiting - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    On Wednesday night at 9:15 p.m., he will find out, along with an expected 10,000 spectators, when his installation “Photosynthesis” flashes to life as the pinnacle of the “Surrealistic Summer Solstice” free concert in Golden Gate Park and probably the peak moment in the citywide celebration surrounding the 50th anniversary of the Summer of Love. The show, which involves a series of psychedelic flowers and insect patterns projected onto the white glass exterior of the Conservatory, will run nightly from sundown until midnight through Oct. 21, funded privately through the San Francisco Parks Alliance. Anticipation is high for the Grand Lighting of the Conservatory, and it will build through a three-hour jamby a band of ’60s survivors at a stage set up along John F. Kennedy Drive near the Conservatory. “Photosynthesis” will run in sequences of 15 or 20 minutes then start up again, with the lighting effect created by 10 projectors built into the refreshment kiosks outside the Conservatory. The artwork is a collaboration between Davis’ nonprofit studio, Illuminate, and Obscura Digital, known for lighting big structures like the Sydney Opera House.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • RV dwellers in Palo Alto neighborhood forced to motor on
    By Lizzie Johnson - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Angela Serrano’s home isn’t a house with a backyard or an apartment with a bedroom door that locks.[...] Serrano and the occupants of 50 other RVs parked along the street shaded by eucalyptus trees and bordered by Stanford University’s lush lacrosse fields will be forced to leave the area on Saturday as a parking crackdown commences.Police will begin enforcing a 72-hour parking ordinance on the mile-long stretch of state highway between Medical Foundation Drive and Serra Street.“We’ve been saving up for an apartment, but it’s more than we can afford,” said Serrano, who works at a nearby YMCA, washing and folding laundry in the basement six days a week.Violating the parking ordinance, which mandates moving a vehicle at least a half-mile every 72 hours, results in an $86 citation, according to the Palo Alto Police Department.If officers have to tow an RV, the owner could end up paying an additional $385 in city fees, towing and storing charges.On one side, El Camino Real borders Stanford University, where students dressed in athletic gear and spandex practice lacrosse and soccer.The smells of grilled meat and fresh-cut grass waft through the air.Keith said enforcement of the parking rules in the area has been lax, allowing the campers to stay put, a practice that irritates local business owners.On Thursday, white flyers — warped from nearby sprinklers — were stuck with packing tape to door handles and windshields of motor homes and vans lining the strip.In one Winnebago with a flat tire, blankets ringed the sleeping area and a leaf-shaped car freshener hung from its rearview mirror.The family misses its dogs: a Chihuahua named Caramel and a golden retriever named Chocolate, and its big backyard, and watching movies on the living room couch.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
happy golden house inc ozone park ny