happy faces entertainment, inc.

88 mcculloch dr
dix hills, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359947

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL ASUNCION
88 MCCULLOCH DR
DIX HILLS, NEW YORK, 11746

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAPPY FACES ENTERTAINMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & Faces: Allen Iverson, Amy Earnhardt
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The marquee name of Big3, the 3-on-3 basketball league founded by rapper/actor Ice Cube and entertainment executive Jeff Kwatinetz and featuring former NBA players, might play as the league heads to Chicago this weekend.The wife of driver Dale Earnhardt Jr. is dashing the hopes of fans who want to see him race in the Clash at Daytona next February.“Considering his struggles last fall with his injury, we are very blessed that he is now healthy, happy and able to enjoy his final season, and hopefully many years beyond racing,” Amy said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Voltage, Prime Universe Acquire Brian Edward Hill Horror Spec Script
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Project is described as a supernatural "Se7en" with a female leadVoltage Pictures and Prime Universe Films are teaming up to produce Brian Edward Hill’s untitled supernatural horror/thriller spec which was picked up in a pre-emptive bid.The story remains under wraps, but is described as a supernatural “Se7en” with a female lead.Voltage and Prime Universe will be going out to directors imminently and are aiming to cast the lead with a significant name.Hill is represented by ICM, Heroes and Villains Entertainment and attorney Jeff Hynick.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Capitol Hill Lacks Clarity on Debt-Ceiling Date
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    U.S. lawmakers face a big unknown six weeks before they leave Washington for summer recess: The government could run out of cash before they get back or soon after their return, but the Trump administration isn’t saying when.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
happy faces entertainment inc dix hills ny