hamptons gutters corp.

po box 551
hampton bys, new york 11946

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348071

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAMPTONS GUTTERS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hamptons Décor That's Urbane But Not Uppity
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    In a shoreside retreat, strategic design brings beachy elegance to a dining room without going overboard.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons house prices are soaring this summer
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    There’s more than just the stock market that’s soaring this hot July. Buyers in the Hamptons are taking some of their equity in stocks and plunking down more for homes along the South Fork resort towns. The median sale price for a single-family Hamptons house has reached a record $1.07 million, up 7.5 percent from...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Target ends relationship with troubled food maker Hampton Creek
    By Olivia Zaleski - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Target will no longer sell products made by food startup Hampton Creek after an internal review, the latest major blow to the beleaguered maker of Just Mayo eggless mayonnaise and other plant-based foods. The retail giant decided to end the relationship about two months after receiving what it described as “specific and serious food safety allegations about Hampton Creek products.” Target pulled the San Francisco company’s products from shelves in June while it looked into the matter and shared the claims with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Hampton Creek has said its products are safe and comply with FDA rules.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
hamptons gutters corp hampton bys ny