hamptons auto detailing services LLC

15 oak drive
sag harbor, new york 11963

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340111

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER MILAZZO
15 OAK DRIVE
SAG HARBOR, NEW YORK, 11963

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAMPTONS AUTO DETAILING SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SAG-AFTRA, Producers Continue Negotiations as Deadline Passes
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    SAG-AFTRA and the Alliance of Motion Picture and Television Producers continued bargaining well past the midnight expiration of their current contract with no word of a new deal or formal extension.Some of the major issues in this round of contract talks include compensation for short seasons, such as those preferred by many streaming services and premium cable channels, residual payments, and relocation allowances for parts on Hollywood hits that shoot in places like Atlanta.Later that day, letter posted on its website, SAG-AFTRA President and Chair of the TV/Theatrical Negotiating Committee Gabrielle Carteris and National Executive Director and Chief Negotiator David White blasted producers for “outrageous rollbacks” and said the guild would prepare to strike rather than succumb to “management’s onerous demands.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
hamptons auto detailing services llc sag harbor ny