hampton tick service inc.

10 oak street
manorville, new york 11949

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397307

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HAMPTON TICK SERVICE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Never-Ending Superheroes: Here Come the Defenders and the Tick
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    “The Defenders,” on Netflix, and “The Tick,” on Amazon, are the latest beneficiaries of a seemingly insatiable appetite for comic-book tales.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • ‘The Tick’ Returns in First Trailer for Amazon Prime Revival (Video)
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The first trailer for the new Amazon Prime series “The Tick,” an adaptation of the cult comic series and the one-season show from 2001, hit the internet Wednesday.While most of the focus is on the Tick himself as he uses his super strength and bulletproof exterior to fight villains, Arthur has to come to terms with his new identity as a superhero sidekick.“This is an epic tale, rife with destiny, adventure, blood loss and good against evil!” the narrator announces.“The Tick” was one of three pilots picked up by the streaming service in 2016, along with “I Love Dick,” which debuted in May and “Jean-Claude Van Johnson,” which doesn’t have a release date yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
hampton tick service inc manorville ny