hampton management services LLC

2 radcliff blvd
glen head, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570263

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HAMPTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Target Pulls Hampton Creek Products From Stores Over Food Safety Concerns
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Target, a chain that’s popular because “upscale discount store” is apparently not an oxymoron, is a big seller of Hampton Creek’s vegan food products, including its not-mayonnaise Just Mayo. But now Target has reportedly pulled Hampton Creek products from its stores and even disabled cashiers’ ability to scan these items at checkout. Why? That’s a more complicated question. The retailer …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kyle Busch wins Xfinity Zippo 200 at Watkins Glen
    By John Kekis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. — If Kyle Busch seemed to take a bit longer to take his customary bow after a NASCAR victory, it was understandable.Busch recovered from a spinout and a pit road penalty and survived a late restart to win the Zippo 200 on Saturday, his first triumph at Watkins Glen International in the Xfinity series and 90th in his career.Busch topped the Penske Racing duo of Joey Logano and Brad Keselowski and easily beat them on a restart with three laps to go.Busch has also won 39 Cup races and 48 Truck Series races for 177 overall NASCAR wins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
hampton management services llc glen head ny