hampton condominium corp

189-31 44 ave
flushing, new york 11358

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4630714

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
FOR JIAO LIN
189-31 44 AVE
FLUSHING, NEW YORK, 11358

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - HAMPTON CONDOMINIUM CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
hampton condominium corp flushing ny