hampton bay manor LLC

2911 rockaway avenue
oceanside, new york 11572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566204

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HAMPTON BAY MANOR LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Handful of Bay Area cities buck the trend of banning all fireworks
    By Filipa Ioannou - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A thick layer of fog was draped over San Bruno on Friday, but the fireworks stands set up in the parking lot of the Shops at Tanforan mall boasted boxes with neon text screaming “Dazzle the crowd!” “Backyard Barrage!” “Peacock tail!” and “Phantom Awestruck.”“People are always procrastinators,” said 18-year-old Charlene Smith, who was selling fireworks to benefit the San Bruno Rotary Club.Fireworks of all kinds are illegal almost everywhere in the Bay Area, but a few cities — San Bruno, Pacifica, Newark, Union City, Dublin, Sebastopol, Rohnert Park, Petaluma and Cloverdale — allow the sale of “safe and sane” pyrotechnics, the kind that are neither projectiles nor explosives.Many of the groups hawking the fireworks do so to help law enforcement offset costs of the holiday or to support local do-good organizations.In Pacifica, for instance, fireworks are sold by nonprofits and an 8 percent surcharge added to all sales is used to offset public safety costs dealing with the holiday, according to Capt. Joe Spanheimer, a spokesman for the Pacifica Police Department.Just because the oceanside city allows the sale of sparklers, smoke balls and other safe and sane offerings designed to crackle, glitter and flicker, doesn’t mean its problems with illegal fireworks are settled.“Currently, there appears to be a culture in Pacifica, particularly in the southern end of the City, which believes that illegal fireworks are just something that is part of the July 4th celebration,” the police report said.Several recent busts have seen Bay Area law enforcement agencies confiscate hundreds of pounds of illegal fireworks.[...] although a hundred pounds of fireworks may sound like a lot, those seizures are just a tiny piece of the picture, said Sgt. Ray Kelly of the Alameda County Sheriff's Office.In Stockton, where safe and sane fireworks are legal, police confiscated more than 950 pounds of illegal fireworks from a 37-year-old man on Sunday afternoon.Perhaps the suspect, identified by police as a Stockton resident, was aware that weather forecasters expect the inland areas will be the best places to watch fireworks, with cloudy conditions dominating the whole day in some areas, like Ocean Beach, while in the Financial District, the cloud cover will probably start to roll in around 6 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
hampton bay manor llc oceanside ny