halt and catch fire productions II LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601328

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HALT AND CATCH FIRE PRODUCTIONS II LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal December 05, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Dec 5, 2016

    33 bodies recovered in Oakland warehouse fire, Dakota Pipeline halted as Obama administration denies permit and how presidents stay fit.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trolls are posting photos of fake missing people from London tower fire
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    As a massive blaze engulfed a London high-rise overnight, the usual trolls began spamming social media with photos of fake missing people, in a similar fashion to what happened in the aftermath of the Manchester terror attack

    This time, Mexican trolls were particularly active in targeting the freelance journalist Andrea Noel, who was previously harassed online after sharing a video of a man assaulting her on the street. 

    The Twitter user @Sir_Thomaas posted a picture of Noel claiming she was missing:

    Noel was also wrongly included in a collage of missing people after the Manchester attack, which went viral and even featured in some media reports: Read more...

    More about Twitter, London, Photos, Mexico, and Trolls

    Source: Mashable!
  • London Fire’s Death Toll Expected to Soar; Some Victims Might Never Be Identified
    By DAN BILEFSKY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The official figure stands at 17, but that is certain to rise, with dozens of residents still missing.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 3 things we learned at E3 about 'Ni No Kuni II,' the gorgeous Studio Ghibli-like game
    By Tina Amini - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The absolutely gorgeous game developed by Level-5 in association with Studio Ghibli, Ni No Kuni, is getting a sequel, and it’s coming with some changes. But not everyone is super into the idea of them yet. 

    On the E3 showfloor this week, I played a slice of Ni No Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom. The demo mostly consisted of two big boss battles: one, a fire-breathing dragon; and the other, a fist-pounding guerrilla creature. Playing as Evan, a young adult and overthrown king of Ding Dong Dell, I thrust my sword at the claws and furry butt of my boss enemies. I dodged and rolled away from their attacks, and used my special water or fire-based hits when I could.  Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, E3 2017, Ni No Kuni Ii, and Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • IKEA Investigating Reports Of Shiny Serving Bowls That Can Set Food On Fire
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    These days, most products involved in sudden fires involve malfunctioning batteries, or poorly built fuel lines. But then there’s the IKEA bowl — and the flaming fruit contained therein — that serve as a reminder that you sometimes only really need the sun and the right shiny surface to start a fire.A Swedish man told Aftonbladet (via The Local…

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Apple Scraps Like an Underdog in Second Biggest Mobile Market
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Apple is helping third-party re-sellers, mulling new flagship stores and firing up app-development centers in India as it runs to catch up in one of the world’s biggest smartphone markets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News