hair beauties exotic hair, LLC

7014 13th avenue,
suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605083

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE,
SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - HAIR BEAUTIES EXOTIC HAIR, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Beauty Hacks: 10 Best Hairstyles for Traveling
    By Cozzy - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Most people complain that their hair becomes too dry or too greasy after a long trip. It becomes worse when your hair is down the entire time making it more vulnerable to wind, grime, and your own oily fingers. When you finally arrive at your destination, your hair is a total mess. So how do […]

    The post Beauty Hacks: 10 Best Hairstyles for Traveling appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Air-Dry Your Hair Adeptly: 4 No-Frizz Strategies
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Skip the hair-dryer, and leave wet tresses to the breeze...the smart way.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Anthony Scaramucci Gives Sarah Huckabee Sanders Hair and Makeup Tips to Make Her ‘Better’ (Video)
    By Rosemary Rossi, provided by
    - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    New White House Communications Director offers odd advice to press secretary in CNN interviewWhat began as an interview between White House Communications Director Anthony Scaramucci and CNN’s Jake Tapper about whether President Trump would veto the new Russian sanctions bill somehow turned into beauty advice for Press Secretary Sarah Huckabee Sanders.[...] he insisted she take a bigger office than his, telling her that she deserves the big office because she’s the one taking the hits from the press.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 3D-Printed Hair System Helps Cancer Survivor Move On
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Eight years after she went into remission, breast cancer survivor Jamie Pleva-Nickerson was outfitted with a 3D-printed hair prosthesis that helped her regain a sense of normalcy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Portrait painting in action at Stanford
    By Sam Whiting - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    At 11:30 Monday morning, writer Tammy Fortin set up her manual Olivetti in the grand marble atrium at Cantor Arts Center and began tapping out a short story. [...] artist Hope Gangloff set up her acrylic paints and began painting a portrait of Fortin as she typed. The main entrance to the Stanford University museum, built in 1894, has been converted into Gangloff’s studio as the first in a five-year series called the Diekman Contemporary Commissions Program, underwritten by arts benefactors John and Sue Diekman. There is a lot to tell because Gangloff, 42, lives in Brooklyn, N.Y., and drove out in her Subaru with her boxer mutt Olly, and all her paints and brushes and buckets. “She’s a fun challenge,” says Gangloff, as Fortin clacks away in single space, working that carriage return, her salt-and-pepper hair blending nicely with the marble wall behind her. The typewriter sits on a pullout tray at a midcentury metal office desk. Scattered around are a metal lunch box in red tartan, a bottle of Wite-Out, a magnifying glass and any number of dictionaries and art history books open for quick reference, plus a Princess dial phone with the receiver off the hook and dangling to the floor so she won’t be distracted by a caller. There is a lot of detail to capture, and those who can’t wait around to see the finished product can go upstairs where the concurrent show “Hope Gangloff Curates Portraiture” is on the balcony. There is a whole wall of portraits, and visitors can turn around and lean over the railing to see the next one being worked on at the bottom of the stairs. “Hope is an incredibly talented painter who evokes the 19th and 20th century masters and updates the tradition, ” says Carty.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
hair beauties exotic hair llc brooklyn ny