haines lane, l.l.c.

191 haines lane
lexington, new york 12452

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397519

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAINES LANE, L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Immaterial' Revision or Not, Hain Still has Problems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    An internal investigation at Hain Celestial Group found past errors in its accounting were immaterial. Investors care more about the company’s future, which still looks troubled

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Hain Celestial Releases Earnings Ahead of Delisting Deadline
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Hain Celestial completed its accounting review, and the organic-food company released several earnings reports after failing to file regular reports for more than a year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • On Comedy: She Swipes Right on Tinder, and Everyone’s In On the Joke
    By JASON ZINOMAN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Lane Moore’s shows involve real men on the dating app, but she works hard to avoid mocking them. The result is a clever show that’s deservedly a hit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Internet needs paid fast lanes, anti-net neutrality senator says
    By Jon Brodkin - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Net neutrality is just a "slogan."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Owner of Ann Taylor, dressbarn, Lane Bryant, Maurices Could Close Up To 650 Stores
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    You may not know the name Ascena Retail Group, but you know the stores it owns, like Ann Taylor, dressbarn, Lane Bryant, Maurices, among others. Many of these stores could soon be closing if Ascena follows through on its proposal to shutter as many as 650 locations.Ascena revealed the plans — which would axe some 250 or more stores …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily