haight street group, LLC

41-16 haight street
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4472125

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HAIGHT STREET GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Haters gonna Haight: Is the Upper or Lower Haight superior?
    By Hoodline Wire Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Although the two share a common thoroughfare, the Lower Haight and Upper Haight are two distinct neighborhoods. The Upper Haight is a neighborhood that metamorphosed out of the Summer of Love into a kaleidoscope of art, counterculture and grit. On the eastern side of Divisadero Street, the Lower Haight beacons as a low-key neighborhood of vintage Victorians, colorful murals and cheap eats.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Woman beaten with hammer on Haight St. in SF, suspect nabbed
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    A 46-year-old woman was bludgeoned with a hammer by a man she was arguing with across the street from Buena Vista Park in the Haight-Ashbury neighborhood of San Francisco, police said Monday. The victim was arguing with the attacker, a 33-year-old man, on the 1300 block of Haight Street at 9 a.m. Friday, according to the San Francisco Police Department. The suspect was arrested when the victim pointed him out to police as the man who attacked her, according to officials.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Incredibly embellished 1900 Victorian hits Haight Ashbury market for $2.995M
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Built in 1900, this incredible Queen Anne exhibits San Francisco grandeur both old and new. The property at 1915 Oak Street is a four-level, 3,633-square-foot abode offering three bedrooms in the main home and a one-bed, one-bath au pair unit with its own kitchen downstairs. All this Victorian charm — with a decidedly artsy twist —

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Iraqis berate teen who could face death penalty for joining ISIS
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The German teen who ran away to Mosul to join ISIS may be executed for joining the terror group, according to reports that emerged this week, along with newly released video showing her paraded through the streets of Iraq following her capture. A dazed and wounded Linda Wenzel, 16, who was flushed last month out...

    Source: New York Post: News
haight street group llc flushing ny