h.g. barnes, d.v.m., m.s., pLLC

112 spring street, suite 307
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455354

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - H.G. BARNES, D.V.M., M.S., PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Co-Consuming Content Comes Of Age
    Thursday Feb 16, 2017

    "Co-consumption" is the driving premise of the Airtime video chat app that launched last spring and is now pushing to expand its user base and enhance its features.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • A High School Without Textbooks
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Matt Barnes gets community service for nightclub assault
    By Priscilla DeGregory, Bruce Golding - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    NBA tough guy Matt Barnes pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct Tuesday for brawling with a woman and her boyfriend at a Chelsea hotspot. Barnes — who just shared in the Golden State Warriors’ championship win — will serve ten days of community service in his home state of California under terms of the deal struck...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Microsoft Masters *Ms. Pac-Man* With a Horde of AI Agents
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Microsoft claims beating a classic 1982 videogame could help it make better enterprise software.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Microsoft Masters *Ms. Pac-Man* With a Horde of AI Agents
    By Tom Simonite - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Microsoft claims beating a classic 1982 videogame could help it make better enterprise software.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Cats have been getting humans to do their bidding for 9,000 years
    By Maria Gallucci - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    If your cat acts like it rules your apartment, and your soul, there's a good reason for that: Your feline descends from a long, enduring line of four-legged overlords.

    A DNA analysis of more than 200 cats reveals how, over the last 9,000 years, the ancestors of today's domestic cat emerged from the Near East and Egypt to conquer the rest of the world.

    The new study, published on Monday in the journal Nature Ecology & Evolution, suggests that long before cats became our couch-hogging, computer-smothering companions, they were hard workers — protecting barns, ships, and villages from disease-carrying rodents. Read more...

    More about Science, Animals, Cats, Egypt, and Pets

    Source: Mashable!