h.g. appraisals, incorporated

395 briarwood road
massapequa, new york 11758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581098

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - H.G. APPRAISALS, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    By Your (optional) podcast author email address (Your (optional) podcast author name) - Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Special Reports
  • Mattress startup Purple merges with NY shell company in $1.1 billion deal
    By Sarah Buhr - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Purple, a Utah-based mattress startup announced today it will merge with Global Partner Acquisition Corp (GPAC) in a deal that would value the company at $1.1 billion. Purple was already well on its way to that valuation when we got to take a sneak peek at operations at the company’s headquarters in the small town of Alpine, Utah and its giant factory an hour away in rural Grantsville… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Groom arrested over backyard wedding fireworks in New York
    By Associated Press - By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Police say they were called to a Massapequa home early Saturday and found a big party with professional-level pyrotechnics in the backyard. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Australian Diplomat Flips Back Trump’s Appraisal of French First Lady
    By ADAM BAIDAWI - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Asked about President Trump’s telling Brigitte Macron that she was in “good shape,” Foreign Minister Julie Bishop responded: “I wonder if she could say the same of him.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Appraisal: In George Romero’s Zombie Films, the Living Were a Horror Show, Too
    By A. O. SCOTT and JASON ZINOMAN - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Our critics discuss the influence of the director’s body of work, including “Night of the Living Dead” and its depiction of white law enforcement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
hg appraisals incorporated massapequa ny