h c a iron design inc

31-41 58 street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629790

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - H C A IRON DESIGN INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Woodside, California
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This mid-century modern home was recently renovated to highlight its original charm, but include all the modern updates of a true tech-elite lifestyle.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Ping G400 irons
    By David Dusek - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The Ping G400 irons combine some previously used technologies with new design features to deliver more distance and forgiveness to mid- and (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Travis Kalanick, Uber’s C.E.O., to Take Leave Amid Inquiry Into Workplace Culture
    By MIKE ISAAC - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    His announcement came as a report to change the company were released by Eric H. Holder Jr., a former attorney general, and his law firm.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Iron Fist’ Season 2 Is a Go on Netflix
    By Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    “And I am pleased to announce something none of them know,” Loeb said, referring to the assembled “Defenders” cast, which is that we will start production on season 2 of ‘Iron Fist’… with the remainder of the sentence drowned about the the cheering thousands-strong crowd inside Hall H.[...] the mood from there only escalated when Loeb revealed that they would also be showing “Defenders” footage that just so happened to be the same length as the first episode of the teamup series that brings Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage and the Iron Fist together — a small-screen, ground-level spin on  what the “Avengers” movies do on the big screen

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
h c a iron design inc woodside ny