h & v management i LLC

333 starr street
brooklyn, new york 11237

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4439388

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - H & V MANAGEMENT I LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Is Why Your Brain Sucks At Time Management
    By Art Markman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Distance makes the mind grow foggier.

    I’ve been a college professor for over 25 years now. So you’d think by now that I’d be pretty good at planning out my summer. Theoretically at least, I should be fairly skilled at figuring out what I’ll realistically be able to accomplish between the end of classes in May and the start of the fall semester in August. But I’m not.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • BlackPods let you rebel against the sameness of white AirPods
    By Mark Sullivan - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    The company has developed a way of carefully covering Apple’s best-selling wireless earphones in black.

    Where I live in San Francisco you’re starting to see a lot of people wearing Apple’s AirPods wireless earphones. And there’s only one color of AirPods–white–so everybody’s look exactly the same. Except mine. I am special. I have black ones.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Meet The Brooklyn-Based Company Making Women’s Wear More “Dapper”
    By FastCo Studios - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Laura and Kelly Moffat founded Kirrin Finch—a clothing company focused on tomboy and androgynous styles that are tailored for women but inspired by men’s fashion.

    Source: Fast Company
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
h amp v management i llc brooklyn ny