h & v gas inc.

461 station rd
bellport, new york 11713

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629476

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - H & V GAS INC.
2014 - H & V SUPER DELI CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Hummer factory gets second life making electric cars
    By Maria Gallucci - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A U.S. auto plant that once made giant gas-guzzlers will now make cars that don't need gas at all.

    AM General, which previously built the Hummer H2, sold its factory in South Bend, Indiana to the electric carmaker SF Motors, both firms announced  Thursday.

    SF Motors will pay $110 million to produce "intelligent electric vehicles," according to publicly available filings. It will spend another $30 million to upgrade the 700,000-square-foot commercial assembly plant.

    The company didn't elaborate further on its plans for the factory, such as how many cars it will produce annually or what types of smart driving or electric-powertrain technologies they'll use. But executives said the arrangement will preserve about 430 U.S. auto worker jobs that were at risk of disappearing.  Read more...

    More about Science, China, Tesla, Climate Change, and Automobiles

    Source: Mashable!
  • EQT to Buy Rice for $6.7 Billion
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    EQT Corp. agreed to buy Rice Energy Inc. for $6.7 billion in the latest proposed tie-up between energy producers suffering from low oil and gas prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How a gang of celebrity moms is helping make sure families don't have to choose between diapers and food
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Kerry Washington tweeted a video about dirty diapers to her 4.6 million followers. 

    The minute-long clip featured the Scandal star and mom of two talking not about her infant son, but about the fact that too many parents can't afford diapers and have to choose between them and other essentials like food and medicine. 

    "It's a crime that that would be true, that you would have to choose between feeding your kid or changing their diaper," Washington says. 

    More about Celebrities, Social Good, Activism, Diapers, and Kerry Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber’s First-Ever U.K. TV Commercial Is . . . Actually Pretty Boring
    By Jeff Beer - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Looks like the company’s new chief brand officer, Bozoma Saint John, can’t arrive fast enough.

    WHAT: Uber’s first-ever TV ad in Britain.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How Google Cloud is transforming Japanese businesses
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog