h & h general holdings, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460958

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - H & H GENERAL HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • LeafLine Puts Human Faces To Medical Cannabis Stories
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    "The general audience needs to know [these stories] because there's so many people who are affected by cancer [and other maladies] that can be helped with medical cannabis," Cameron High, associatecreative director at Haberman, tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • De Blasio wants lawmakers to go back to Albany to cut schools deal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio is demanding that state lawmakers return to Albany to extend his control over New York City schools before it expires June 30.The Democrat said on WNYC radio Thursday that...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • LeafLine Puts Human Faces To Medical Cannabis Stories
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    "The general audience needs to know [these stories] because there's so many people who are affected by cancer [and other maladies] that can be helped with medical cannabis," Cameron High, associatecreative director at Haberman, tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Some genius organised Theresa May's leaving drinks and the internet is loving it
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    It's a well-established British tradition to hold goodbye drinks for colleagues who are leaving, but what about those who aren't actually leaving? 

    That's the case of UK Prime Minister Theresa May (for now, at least). She lost her Tory majority at the recent UK general election. 

    A Facebook event for her leaving do, showing the drinks being held at Westminster's Red Lion pub, has more than 48,000 people attending. 

    Source: Mashable!
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal January 11, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Wednesday Jan 11, 2017

    Obama urges unity in farewell speech, Jeff Sessions rejects charges he holds racist views and states with the cheapest public college tuition.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • This Morning with Gordon Deal April 17, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Monday Apr 17, 2017

    VP Pence says 'era of strategic patience' over with North Korea, manhunt in Cleveland after video of killing posted to Facebook and how running can help you live longer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • A Brow-beaten Stiff: The Saga Of H&R Block
    Saturday Dec 31, 2016

    Sadly, 2016 has ended with a tsunami of unexpected celebrity deaths, each shocking and hard to process in its own way.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog