h & d deli & grocery corp.

510 east 187th street
bronx, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562746

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - H & D DELI & GROCERY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Dude discovers his airport selfie with Jessica Alba is displayed in a deli he's never been to
    By Chloe Bryan - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Let this tale be a lesson to you: you never know where your Instagrams are going to end up.

    Last January, Dave Jennings took a selfie with Jessica Alba after running into her at the airport. He posted the photo to Imgur and people saw it. Great!

    But the real story begins this week, when Jennings's friend Jack spotted the photo above the counter at a Monterey, California, deli. A deli that Jennings had never been to.

    And, unfortunately, Jennings hadn't made the final crop.

    So, why did a deli want to display this particular photo? Who knows! Perhaps Alba had visited the deli, but the managers didn't get a chance to snap a pic of their own — in which case, that's what the internet is for. Read more...

    More about Reddit, Selfies, Imgur, Jessica Alba, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Amazon Q2 Earnings Preview: 4 Things To Watch
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    With soaring sales and a Whole Foods acquisition on the horizon, some analysts think Amazon shares could blow past $1,100.

    Since its last earnings call, big things have happened at Amazon. One, its stock price eclipsed $1,000 a share. Two, it announced plans to buy Whole Foods for $13.7 billion, a move that speaks to its seemingly insatiable supply-chain ambitions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Diary of An Ex-Amazon Intern
    By Michael Grothaus - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    An Amazonian tells us what it’s like interning for one of the hottest companies on the planet.

    It’s been 23 years since Jeff Bezos founded Amazon.com and in that time the company has come to dominate almost every industry it’s dipped its toes in. First it was books, then general e-commerce. After that came the world’s most popular e-reader, the Kindle, followed by music and video streaming services, original content, web hosting, smart home technology like the Echo, and most recently, groceries, with its takeover of Whole Foods. Considering all that, it’s no wonder why Fast Company chose Amazon as the World’s Most Innovative Company of 2017.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
h amp d deli amp grocery corp bronx ny