h34 recruiting LLC

100 mamaroneck ave, suite 307
p.o. box 546
mamaroneck, new york 10543

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434044

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
LAUREN B. LEPORE, THE LAW OFFICES OF LAUREN B. LEPORE
100 MAMARONECK AVE, SUITE 307
P.O. BOX 546
MAMARONECK, NEW YORK, 10543

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - H34 RECRUITING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • X2Engine Upgrades CRM Software, Offers New Email Capabilities
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    X2Engine is offering new email features, including the ability to schedule in advance, in its upgraded CRM package.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How to recruit an army of monthly donors
    By Jeff Brooks - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    If you want to raise a lot more money for your organizations, there are three things you should focus on: Major donors Planned giving Monthly giving Let's look at #3. It's probably the biggest deal, and here's a great post from A Direct Solution with hints from a nonprofit that has converted about 30% of its donors to monthly giving: When Is the Best Time to Ask for a Monthly Gift?. Here's what they do: Every September, they take over the homepage with a direct link to their monthly donation page. They send a special appeal, with a match offer,...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now