gw seo corp

45-30 218th street
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592679

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GW SEO CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • SEO Is Dead. No, Really
    Friday Apr 21, 2017

    As an SEO professional focused on the healthcare industry, I regularly come across articles declaring that "SEO is Dead!" For the most part, these are reactionary pieces in response to some sort ofshift in the search landscape, such as Google removing access to keyword-level data in analytics. To an extent, these articles are right. SEO is dead. However, it's not that simple.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Health
  • Wix Worked With Google To Build Automated SEO Platform
    Wednesday May 24, 2017

    Working with the Google Search Console team, Wix.com engineers created a tool that optimizes and indexes the pages. The integration directly connects to Google Search Console, so users get detailedinformation about how their site is doing in Google Search.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Time For Small Businesses To Jump On The SEO Train
    Tuesday Mar 21, 2017

    In a survey of 500 small business marketers, search marketing firm HigherVisibility found many aren't even covering the basics when it comes to search marketing.

    Source: Media Post: Search Insider
  • BrightEdge Announces Record Growth
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    San Mateo-based SEO company BrightEdge on Monday announced record revenue growth for twelve months ending Q2 2012. The company’s revenues have increased 300 percent from this time last year,according to a release.

    "The market for Enterprise SEO is hot right now, with tremendous demand from leading brands to grow their search marketing traffic and conversions,” said JimYu, CEO of BrightEdge, in a statement. “I am excited to see BrightEdge emerge as the trusted standard in Enterprise SEO.”

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • 25 Outstanding Homeowner Association Software Tools
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    If you’re in the market for homeowner association software, here’s a list of 25 options to consider.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • Fox News Gets New Tag - And Other Descriptors
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Fox News Channel has a new tagline: "Most Watched. Most Trusted." Considering the "F" news line continually gets tossed around, this is "G" news -- good news.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Great Artists Steal: The Promise Of Creative AI
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    One particularly arresting moment in William Gibson's cyberpunk classic, Neuromancer, occurs toward the end when Case, the protagonist, meets the eponymous and anthropomorphized AI face-to-face.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • New Domains Showing Strong Performance On Par With .Coms
    Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    Knowing that well-established TLDs such as .com and .org can perform positively, a recent study set out to find examples of strongly performing domains for the less common new TLDs such as .google,.microsoft, .seo, .agency, and other words that might drive traffic to a specific Web site.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog