guy j. sirna & associates, inc.

32 benedict avenue
eastchester, new york 10709

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474340

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GUY J. SIRNA & ASSOCIATES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Common Sense: Feel Good About the Markets? Maybe You Shouldn’t Read This
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    President Trump has taken credit for a surging market this year. But tech stocks, the Fed and the president himself could change that picture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On Social Media, Get The Girls To Get The Guys
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Bars have had it figured out for ages: A ladies night will bring in the guys. When girls are there, guys have an incentive to hop on the bandwagon. While this has always been the case in the realworld, the same phenomenon has increasingly made its way into the digital world as well.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • This Guy Spent A Year Exploring The Subculture Of Competitive Punning
    By Anjali Khosla - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Yes, you read that right.

    When my colleague Joe Berkowitz–with whom I’ve worked for more than five years–told me he was writing a book about pun culture last year, I can’t say I was entirely surprised. This is a guy who was voluntarily kidnapped by Heineken and attempted to make small talk about race with his Starbucks barista, so it’s not totally out of character for him to spend a year researching the weird world of competitive wordplay.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Here's a man getting showered by a giant water balloon in slow motion
    By Chloe Bryan - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Looking for a way to stay cool this summer? Try letting a 6-foot water balloon explode just above your helpless body.

    That's precisely the premise of the latest video from The Slow Mo Guys, who are celebrating the end of their "Water Balloon June" series. What a way to go out.

    In all seriousness, though, please don't try this at home. Read more...

    More about Viral Videos, Slo Mo Guys, Water Balloon, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
guy j sirna amp associates inc eastchester ny