guy gargano painting & waLLPapering inc.

29 brook st
mahopac, new york 10541

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4575964

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GUY GARGANO PAINTING & WALLPAPERING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Rich guy Leo DiCaprio surrenders priceless art in wake of embezzlement scandal
    By Samantha Scelzo - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Leonardo DiCaprio may have received some very expensive paintings in a super shady way.

    According to artnet, DiCaprio, a known art collector, is reportedly in the process of surrendering a $3.2 million Pablo Picasso painting and a $9 million Jean-Michel Basquiat collage to U.S. authorities in the wake of a huge embezzlement scandal.

    Red Granite — the company that produced DiCaprio's movie The Wolf of Wall Street — was co-founded by Riza Aziz, the stepson of Malaysian prime minister Najib Razak, and reportedly received illicit financing from the 1Malaysia Development Berhad fund (also known as 1MDB fund). The fund was initially created for the purposes of economic development, but now allegedly has a hand in less noble dealings. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Art, Government, Leonardo Dicaprio, and Scandal

    Source: Mashable!
  • On Social Media, Get The Girls To Get The Guys
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Bars have had it figured out for ages: A ladies night will bring in the guys. When girls are there, guys have an incentive to hop on the bandwagon. While this has always been the case in the realworld, the same phenomenon has increasingly made its way into the digital world as well.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With a ton of cardboard boxes, you could make your very own Optimus Prime costume
    By Angela Paviera - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Time to transform and roll out... the duct tape and cardboard boxes! Here's how you can make your own DIY Optimus Prime costume using a bunch of old boxes, popsicle sticks and some spray paint. 

    Visit CineFix for more episodes and movie-related content. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Mashable Video, Robot, Robotics, and Costume Squad

    Source: Mashable!
  • Guy remade the upcoming 'Star Wars' trailer using only an 1984 Apple computer
    By Yvette Tan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    If Star Wars: The Last Jedi were a retro video game, we imagine it'd look a lot like this.

    Indonesian illustrator Wahyu Ichwandardi made it his mission to remake the upcoming Star Wars trailer using only an Apple llc from 1984.

    Ichwandardi, who is based in New York, painstakingly drew his tribute on a KoalaPad from the '80s, using a 1984 bitmap paint program, Dazzle Draw.

    In the '80s, the setup was deemed the "most complete computer graphics system," but it's clear from his process how far we've come.

    For instance, in order to draw in layers for the animation, the illustrator had to draw each layer by hand, using plastic sheets held over the monitor, to trace each frame from the trailer, for reference. Read more...

    More about Apple, Star Wars, Indonesia, Movie Trailer, and Graphics

    Source: Mashable!
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Charter promised more broadband but didn’t deliver, now must pay fine
    By Jon Brodkin - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    21,000 NY customers did not get broadband on schedule, despite merger promise.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily