guru gopi corp

1030 beach lake highway
beach lake, pennsylvania 18405

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357899

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GURU GOPI CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ocean City Now Says Police Will Be Alerted To Women Sunbathing Topless
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    UPDATE: The leadership of Ocean City, MD, has clarified in a public statement that not only are the town’s beaches not topless, but that women who sunbathe without covering up may face legal trouble. “Despite what is being circulated on social media, the Town of Ocean City is not a topless beach and will not become a topless beach,” reads …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Del Taco Hires Camp + King As New Agency
    Tuesday Aug 28, 2012

    Del Taco has announced that San Francisco-based Camp + King is its new lead advertising agency, effective immediately. The Newport Beach, Calif. office of Doner Co. had formerly been the AOR for the Lake Forest, Calif.-based QSR.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Mobile Ad Growth Is Rising
    Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Mobile advertising growth increased 22% from 20% in 2015, according to digital guru Mary Meeker. Internet ad spend in the U.S. reached $73 billion, with nearly $43 million coming from mobile.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Mark Mobius's Outlook For China
    Tuesday May 20, 2014

    Templeton Emerging Markets Guru Mark Mobius discusses his outlook for China with WSJ Editor in Chief Gerard Baker.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: The Big Interview
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Versace Miami Beach Mansion for $125 Million
    Thursday Jun 7, 2012

    A Miami Beach, Fla., estate owned by Versace goes on the market for $125 million. Lauren Schuker has details on The News Hub. Photo: Reuters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Not Your Mother’s Jersey Shore
    By JILL P. CAPUZZO - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Five years after Hurricane Sandy destroyed communities along the shore, some towns have used the rebuilding process as a time to reinvent themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Haven for Recovering Addicts Now Profits From Their Relapses
    By LIZETTE ALVAREZ - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Delray Beach, Fla., was once a godsend for substance abusers. But now, a sprawl of fraudulent outpatient centers capitalize on addicts’ thwarted recoveries.

    Source: NYT > Home Page