guardian restoration services, inc.

3376 hunter circle
walworth, new york 14568

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4485769

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GUARDIAN RESTORATION SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • California may restore broadband privacy rules killed by Congress and Trump
    By Jon Brodkin - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    State law could protect customers' browsing history, but FCC rule is still dead.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disney’s new streaming plan might save ESPN
    By Staff and News Services - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Two years ago, Disney CEO Bob Iger acknowledged that ESPN, long a major profit center for Disney, was shedding subscribers.On Tuesday, Disney announced a plan intended to start bolstering ESPN’s fortunes.The service, to be delivered through the ESPN app, will offer baseball, hockey, soccer and tennis matches, as well as college sports.The service was started by Major League Baseball, which remains a minority owner, along with the National Hockey League.Over time, that could begin a spiral in which fewer subscribers mean less money for ESPN to use in bidding for sports rights; fewer games to air then would give more subscribers reason to quit.Optimists believe ESPN has the clout to strike better deals with cable and satellite-TV companies, in essence allowing it to raise prices and to enlist their help in signing up more households for its premium service.Wrestle Like A Girl Inc. and its partners announced that they have submitted a bid seeking emerging sport status from the NCAA.USA Wrestling, the U.S. Olympic Committee and other organizations hope to make women’s wrestling a collegiate sport as quickly as possible.For the men, St. Mary’s opens at home against Loyola Marymount, USF plays at San Diego and Santa Clara hosts Pepperdine.The Knicks hired Craig Robinson, former President Barack Obama’s brother-in-law, to be their vice president of player development.Dick MacPherson, who resurrected a declining Syracuse football program in the 1980s and restored it to national prominence before returning to the NFL, has died.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
guardian restoration services inc walworth ny