guaranteed rate insurance, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358781

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GUARANTEED RATE INSURANCE BROKER LLC
2013 - GUARANTEED RATE INSURANCE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Don't Blame Trump When ObamaCare Rates Jump
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    California’s insurance commissioner discovers an ‘uncertainty’ that eluded him last year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Adsquare Launches Nielsen Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Adsquare on Monday said it launched new audience segments -- specifically, Nielsen's Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments, an aggregation of first- and third-party data from multiple providers. TheBerlin-based mobile data exchange said the segments are validated against first-party data with guaranteed accuracy for gender and age as established by Nielsen.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Adsquare Launches Nielsen Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Adsquare on Monday said it launched new audience segments -- specifically, Nielsen's Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments, an aggregation of first- and third-party data from multiple providers. TheBerlin-based mobile data exchange said the segments are validated against first-party data with guaranteed accuracy for gender and age as established by Nielsen.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Adsquare Launches Nielsen Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Adsquare on Monday said it launched new audience segments -- specifically, Nielsen's Digital Ad Ratings Optimized Segments, an aggregation of first- and third-party data from multiple providers. TheBerlin-based mobile data exchange said the segments are validated against first-party data with guaranteed accuracy for gender and age as established by Nielsen.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Insurers Battle Families Over Costly Drug for Fatal Disease
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The case of Exondys 51 poses emotionally charged issues for families of young boys with a rare illness, who are fighting companies to get coverage for an expensive drug approved on a lower bar of proof.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Upfront Forecast To Move Slower, Smaller Gains
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    While TV's upfront advertising market continues early negotiation talks, one estimate now says total dollar volume will be down by mid-single-digit percentages -- reversing versus gains of a year ago.Networks will seek more dollars by shifting to C7 from C3 ratings guarantees for national marketers.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
  • Middle Class, Not Poor, Could Suffer if Trump Ends Health Payments
    By ABBY GOODNOUGH - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Americans who earn too much to qualify for premium assistance could face double-digit rate increases if the government stops making cost-sharing payments.

    Source: NYT > Home Page