gts planners inc.

160-01 hillside avenue
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407823

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GTS PLANNERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pinterest’s camera search Lens gets a new look
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Pinterest’s camera search tool, Lens, is getting a makeover today with some updated including the ability to zoom in and out and tap to focus, and making it easier to search with Lens from photos they’ve already taken.Lens is very much a move to try to collapse the distance between the experience within Pinterest the app (or site) and the real world. Users point their camera at… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Porsche's most affordable 4-door sports car: Macan GTS
    By Jeff Yip, Autos Correspondent - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    The lineup starts with the Macan ($47,800), which has a 252 horsepower turbocharged four-cylinder engine matched with Porsche's PDK dual-clutch transmission and Porsche Traction Management.The Macan GTS hits the sweet spot in performance, balance and value thanks to hardware changes and a unique engine calibration that delivers 360 horses at 6,000 rpm and 369 lb.-ft. of torque is on tap between 1,650 and 4,000 rpm.The rest of the GTS's all-wheel-drive powertrain - the seven-speed PDK dual-clutch transmission and Porsche's traction management system - are in the pricier Macan Turbo.The premium plus package includes panoramic roof, Bose surround sound, auto-dimming mirrors and heated front and rear seats, but even though it's $3,390 it doesn't include cooled - or even ventilated - seats.Adding surround view to the Macan's park assist with front and rear camera adds another $1,190 but the electronics and image quality were very good and will likely prevent minor damage and costly repainting many times down the road.The previously mentioned Sport Chrono package includes analog and digital stop watches, a sport plus button that tailors throttle characteristics and launch control, the reason many buyers automatically check the Sport Chrono option box,Aim the GTS down a straight stretch of road, keep the left foot firmly planted on the brakes and floor the gas pedal.The engine will hit and stay at around 4,000 rpm (and sound great through the performance style exhaust), then you simply take your foot off the brake pedal when safe and the Macan leaps like a tiger.The Macan GTS has a long list of standard content including sport exhaust system, auto-leveling Bi-Xenon headlights, LED daytime running lights and taillights, eight-way sport front seats with memory, 10-speaker, 150-watt surround sound audio with HD radio and three-month trial SiriusXM satellite radio subscription, power tailgate, power retractable and heated outside mirrors and rain-sensing windshield wipers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • Dozens of Migrating Turtles Delay Flights at JFK Airport
    Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    About 40 diamondback terrapins crawled out of Jamaica Bay and onto JFK's airfield Friday, the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey said.

    Source: NBC News
  • Bob Marley Comes Alive in This Collection of Interviews With the People Who Knew Him Best
    By TOURÉ - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    In Roger Steffens’s rich new oral biography, “So Much Things to Say,” the life of Jamaica’s most famous son is revealed through a chorus of crucial voices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • These undergrads built a Generative Adversarial Net that creates art
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     I can’t tell you for sure if we’ve reached peak GAN, but there are far more people messing around with them than a year ago. Two undergrads at Williams College taught themselves introductory machine learning and read a lot of papers on the now almost mainstream Generative Adversarial Network before embarking on a project with a professor to build one that could generate art. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
gts planners inc jamaica ny